Search Cheap Flights to
Long Bennington

Search 400 airlines and 321,000 hotels worldwide.

Stop Planning & Start Exploring

FREE 24 hour cancellation on most flights

Long Bennington Flights as Low as $820

Prices found within past 7 days. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Scandinavian Airlines
Scandinavian Airlines
Delta
Virgin Atlantic
Lufthansa
United
Delta
Swiss International Air Lines
Scandinavian Airlines
Air Canada
KLM
Air France
Turkish Airlines
Iberia
American Airlines
Aer Lingus

Cheap Flights to Long Bennington

Fall in love at first flight with your vacation to Long Bennington by saving a ton of cash on your last-minute cheap flight. There’s no more scouring the internet for a good deal—book your flight to Long Bennington on Hotwire, and you’ll be up, up, and on a getaway in no time.

Because once the wheels are down in Long Bennington, the good times start rolling. So buckle up, you’re in for a fun ride.

Frequently Asked Questions About flights to Long Bennington

Don’t waste your time on endless searches for cheap airline tickets oneway or roundtrip. We’ll have you on your way to Long Bennington with a tiny bag of pretzels in your hand before you can say “tray tables in the upright position”—and for a ticket price that works for your vacay budget.

So all you have to worry about is where you’re headed after the EMA airport.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Long Bennington?

Airline ticket prices fluctuate all the time, depending on the day of the week or the month of the year. The cheapest round trip flights to Long Bennington are in October, but when you book your flight on Hotwire, savings are always in season.

How many airlines fly to Long Bennington?

Variety is the spice of life, even when it comes to booking your next trip. Want options for airlines? You’ll find 16 to choose from for your flight to Long Bennington.

What airport is best to fly into Long Bennington?

When you’re planning your trip to Long Bennington, convenience is the name of the game. Luckily, Long Bennington Nottingham Airport is nearby so you can deplane and get going on checking off everything on your Long Bennington must-do list.

How much are flights to Long Bennington?

Got very cheap flights on your vacation itinerary? When you book your airline tickets to Long Bennington on Hotwire, you may just get what’s on your getaway wish list. With tickets as low as $820, you’ll have leftover cash for at least a magazine and a bottle of water at the airport book store.

How to get cheap flights to Long Bennington?

The trick to saving a stack of cash on your flight to Long Bennington? Snatch up that Hotwire flight deal when you see a killer rate because it could be gone in a flash. And with flights as low as $820 right now, why wait?

Long Bennington Flight Information
Destination airport
Birmingham
Destination airport IATA code
BHX
Roundtrip price
$820

Last Minute Hotel Deals in Long Bennington

Leonardo Hotel Nottingham

Leonardo Hotel Nottingham

4 out of 5
Waterfront Plaza Nottingham England
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Nottingham. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and room service. Our guests praise the breakfast and the ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (1,122 reviews)
"Room was very clean. Bed was very comfortable Great location for train station. 5 minutes away."

Reviewed on Aug 25, 2026

Leonardo Hotel Nottingham
The Orchard Hotel & Restaurant

The Orchard Hotel & Restaurant

4 out of 5
Beeston Lane, University Park Nottingham England
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Nottingham. Enjoy a rooftop terrace, breakfast (surcharge), and 24-hour room service. Our guests praise the breakfast ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (1,426 reviews)
"Great hotel and close to Wollaton Hall"

Reviewed on Aug 25, 2026

The Orchard Hotel & Restaurant
Park Plaza Nottingham

Park Plaza Nottingham

4 out of 5
41 Maid Marian Way Nottingham England
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Nottingham. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and 24-hour room service. Our guests praise the breakfast ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (1,016 reviews)
"Stay was brilliant banging from the next door room early morning, im guessing it was cleaners otherwise very good stay"

Reviewed on Aug 24, 2026

Park Plaza Nottingham
Nottingham City Centre by Sunday

Nottingham City Centre by Sunday

4 out of 5
2 George Street, Lace Market Nottingham England
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Nottingham. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and 24-hour room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff ...
Nottingham City Centre by Sunday
DoubleTree by Hilton Nottingham - Gateway

DoubleTree by Hilton Nottingham - Gateway

4 out of 5
Nuthall Road Nottingham England
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Nottingham. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff in our ...
9/10 Wonderful! (1,014 reviews)
"The bed and pillows were best I have seen in any hotel"

Reviewed on Aug 24, 2026

DoubleTree by Hilton Nottingham - Gateway
Mercure Nottingham Sherwood Hotel

Mercure Nottingham Sherwood Hotel

4 out of 5
296 Mansfield Road Nottingham England
Book a stay at this spa hotel in Nottingham. Enjoy free WiFi, a full-service spa, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
8/10 Very Good! (799 reviews)
"Th hotel staff were friendly, however I do feel that for a hotel a little way from the city centre to charge £12 per day is excessive. I think the hotel should reimburse the cost by way of a drinks/food voucher per stay. The room was ok, bed was excellent, however carpet was stained in places."

Reviewed on Aug 24, 2026

Mercure Nottingham Sherwood Hotel
ibis Nottingham Centre

ibis Nottingham Centre

2 out of 5
16 Fletcher Gate Nottingham England
Stay at this hotel in Nottingham. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and a 24-hour front desk. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in ...
ibis Nottingham Centre
The Beeches Hotel and Leisure Club

The Beeches Hotel and Leisure Club

4 out of 5
69 Wilford Lane Nottingham England
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Nottingham. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the breakfast and the ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (1,010 reviews)
"Great spot, great staff, clean and close to everything, try it!!"

Reviewed on Aug 25, 2026

The Beeches Hotel and Leisure Club
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.