Search Cheap Flights to
Central Ohio

Search 400 airlines and 321,000 hotels worldwide.

Stop Planning & Start Exploring

FREE 24 hour cancellation on most flights

Central Ohio Flights as Low as $51

Prices found within past 7 days. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Delta
American Airlines
Frontier Airlines
United
Frontier Airlines
Bargain Flight
American Airlines
Delta
Bargain Flight
Alaska Airlines
JetBlue Airways

Cheap Flights to Central Ohio

Fall in love at first flight with your vacation to Central Ohio by saving a ton of cash on your last-minute cheap flight. There’s no more scouring the internet for a good deal—book your flight to Central Ohio on Hotwire, and you’ll be up, up, and on a getaway in no time.

Because once the wheels are down in Central Ohio, the good times start rolling. So buckle up, you’re in for a fun ride.

Frequently Asked Questions About flights to Central Ohio

Don’t waste your time on endless searches for cheap airline tickets oneway or roundtrip. We’ll have you on your way to Central Ohio with a tiny bag of pretzels in your hand before you can say “tray tables in the upright position”—and for a ticket price that works for your vacay budget.

So all you have to worry about is where you’re headed after the CMH airport.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Central Ohio?

Airline ticket prices fluctuate all the time, depending on the day of the week or the month of the year. The cheapest round trip flights to Central Ohio are in August, but when you book your flight on Hotwire, savings are always in season.

How many airlines fly to Central Ohio?

Variety is the spice of life, even when it comes to booking your next trip. Want options for airlines? You’ll find 14 to choose from for your flight to Central Ohio.

What airport is best to fly into Central Ohio?

When you’re planning your trip to Central Ohio, convenience is the name of the game. Luckily, Central Ohio John Glenn Columbus Intl. Airport is nearby so you can deplane and get going on checking off everything on your Central Ohio must-do list.

How much are flights to Central Ohio?

Got very cheap flights on your vacation itinerary? When you book your airline tickets to Central Ohio on Hotwire, you may just get what’s on your getaway wish list. With tickets as low as $51, you’ll have leftover cash for at least a magazine and a bottle of water at the airport book store.

How to get cheap flights to Central Ohio?

The trick to saving a stack of cash on your flight to Central Ohio? Snatch up that Hotwire flight deal when you see a killer rate because it could be gone in a flash. And with flights as low as $51 right now, why wait?

Central Ohio Flight Information
Destination airport
John Glenn Columbus Intl.
Destination airport IATA code
CMH
Roundtrip price
$51

Last Minute Hotel Deals in Central Ohio

The Blackwell Inn and Pfahl Conference Center

The Blackwell Inn and Pfahl Conference Center

4 out of 5
2110 Tuttle Park Pl Columbus OH
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Columbus. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and a fitness center. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
The Blackwell Inn and Pfahl Conference Center
Wyndham Columbus

Wyndham Columbus

2.5 out of 5
175 Hutchinson Ave Columbus OH
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Columbus. Enjoy free parking, room service, and a 24-hour fitness center. Our guests praise the helpful staff ...
Wyndham Columbus
Hyatt Regency Columbus

Hyatt Regency Columbus

3.5 out of 5
350 N High St Columbus OH
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Columbus. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (1,000 reviews)
"Great place"

Reviewed on Jul 28, 2026

Hyatt Regency Columbus
Sonesta Columbus Downtown

Sonesta Columbus Downtown

4 out of 5
33 E Nationwide Blvd Columbus OH
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Columbus. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and a 24-hour fitness center. Our guests praise the restaurant ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (1,720 reviews)
"Washroom in room wasn’t properly cleaned after checking in and it took over 2 hours before it was taken care of. Had issues with housekeeping not showing up at all. The fitness centre is well equipped. Access to the skybridge and convention center was very helpful and the connection to other hotels ..."

Reviewed on Jul 29, 2026

Sonesta Columbus Downtown
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Columbus I-70E/Reynoldsburg

La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Columbus I-70E/Reynoldsburg

3 out of 5
2447 Brice Rd Columbus OH
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Columbus. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
7.4/10 Good! (1,963 reviews)
"Room had stains on the floors, bedding, shower and curtains. I found bed bugs during my stay and brought it to the attention of the staff."

Reviewed on Jul 29, 2026

La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Columbus I-70E/Reynoldsburg
The Ohioan Hotel & Event Center

The Ohioan Hotel & Event Center

3.5 out of 5
100 Green Meadows Drive South Lewis Center OH
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Lewis Center. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and an outdoor pool. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful ...
The Ohioan Hotel & Event Center
The Westin Great Southern Columbus

The Westin Great Southern Columbus

4 out of 5
310 S High St Columbus OH
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Columbus. Enjoy a fitness center, valet parking (surcharge), and a 24-hour front desk. Our guests praise the helpful ...
8/10 Very Good! (1,000 reviews)
"The property was great and in a good location, but some of the staff need more customer service training on how to interact with customers."

Reviewed on Jul 27, 2026

The Westin Great Southern Columbus
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Columbus Dublin

La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Columbus Dublin

3.5 out of 5
6145 Parkcenter Cir Dublin OH
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Dublin. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the clean rooms in our reviews. Popular ...
La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Columbus Dublin
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Top Hotels With Free Airport Shuttle

The Blackwell Inn and Pfahl Conference Center

The Blackwell Inn and Pfahl Conference Center

4 out of 5
2110 Tuttle Park Pl Columbus OH
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Columbus. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and a fitness center. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
The Blackwell Inn and Pfahl Conference Center
Best Western Columbus Airport

Best Western Columbus Airport

2.5 out of 5
1450 Airpointe Dr Columbus OH
Stay at this hotel in Columbus. Enjoy free breakfast, free parking, and a free airport shuttle. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in our ...
Best Western Columbus Airport
Baymont by Wyndham Columbus/Rickenbacker

Baymont by Wyndham Columbus/Rickenbacker

2.5 out of 5
2323 Rickenbacker Parkway West Columbus OH
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Columbus. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Popular attractions Scioto Downs and Motts Military ...
Baymont by Wyndham Columbus/Rickenbacker
Cambria Hotel Columbus - Polaris

Cambria Hotel Columbus - Polaris

3.5 out of 5
9100 Lyra Dr Columbus OH
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Columbus. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff and the ...
Cambria Hotel Columbus - Polaris
Columbus Airport Marriott

Columbus Airport Marriott

3.5 out of 5
1375 N Cassady Ave Columbus OH
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Columbus. Enjoy breakfast (surcharge), a free airport shuttle, and room service. Our guests praise the helpful ...
Columbus Airport Marriott
Comfort Suites Columbus East Broad

Comfort Suites Columbus East Broad

3 out of 5
70 Chris Perry Ln (E Broad at 270) Columbus OH
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Columbus. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (449 reviews)
"This is a nice hotel. Construction on Board St but other than that, it is easily accessible. Jeff was great as well as T! The breakfast was great but better over the weekend. Would definitely stay again."

Reviewed on Jul 28, 2026

Comfort Suites Columbus East Broad
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.