Search Cheap Flights to
South Pender Island

Search 400 airlines and 321,000 hotels worldwide.

Stop Planning & Start Exploring

FREE 24 hour cancellation on most flights

South Pender Island Flights as Low as $178

Prices found within past 7 days. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Flair Airlines
Air Canada
Flair Airlines
Air Canada
Air Canada
WestJet
Air Canada
United
WestJet
Flair Airlines
Delta
Alaska Airlines
American Airlines
WestJet
WestJet
Porter Airlines

Cheap Flights to South Pender Island

Fall in love at first flight with your vacation to South Pender Island by saving a ton of cash on your last-minute cheap flight. There’s no more scouring the internet for a good deal—book your flight to South Pender Island on Hotwire, and you’ll be up, up, and on a getaway in no time.

Because once the wheels are down in South Pender Island, the good times start rolling. So buckle up, you’re in for a fun ride.

Frequently Asked Questions About flights to South Pender Island

Don’t waste your time on endless searches for cheap airline tickets oneway or roundtrip. We’ll have you on your way to South Pender Island with a tiny bag of pretzels in your hand before you can say “tray tables in the upright position”—and for a ticket price that works for your vacay budget.

So all you have to worry about is where you’re headed after the YYJ airport.

What is the cheapest month to fly to South Pender Island?

Airline ticket prices fluctuate all the time, depending on the day of the week or the month of the year. The cheapest round trip flights to South Pender Island are in October, but when you book your flight on Hotwire, savings are always in season.

How many airlines fly to South Pender Island?

Variety is the spice of life, even when it comes to booking your next trip. Want options for airlines? You’ll find 16 to choose from for your flight to South Pender Island.

What airport is best to fly into South Pender Island?

When you’re planning your trip to South Pender Island, convenience is the name of the game. Luckily, South Pender Island Bedwell Harbour Seaplane Base Airport is nearby so you can deplane and get going on checking off everything on your South Pender Island must-do list.

How much are flights to South Pender Island?

Got very cheap flights on your vacation itinerary? When you book your airline tickets to South Pender Island on Hotwire, you may just get what’s on your getaway wish list. With tickets as low as $178, you’ll have leftover cash for at least a magazine and a bottle of water at the airport book store.

How to get cheap flights to South Pender Island?

The trick to saving a stack of cash on your flight to South Pender Island? Snatch up that Hotwire flight deal when you see a killer rate because it could be gone in a flash. And with flights as low as $178 right now, why wait?

South Pender Island Flight Information
Destination airport
Vancouver Intl.
Destination airport IATA code
YVR
Roundtrip price
$178

Last Minute Hotel Deals in South Pender Island

Poets Cove Resort & Spa

Poets Cove Resort & Spa

4 out of 5
9801 Spalding Rd Pender Island BC
Book a stay at this beach resort in Pender Island. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and an outdoor pool. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (565 reviews)
"Not well maintained, i.e. gym equipment was broken"

Reviewed on Aug 23, 2026

Poets Cove Resort & Spa
Motel 6 Saanichton, BC - Victoria Airport

Motel 6 Saanichton, BC - Victoria Airport

2 out of 5
2401 Mt Newton Cross Rd Saanichton BC
Stay at this motel in Saanichton. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a 24-hour front desk. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in our reviews. ...
8.4/10 Very Good! (2,347 reviews)
"Clean room"

Reviewed on Aug 24, 2026

Motel 6 Saanichton, BC - Victoria Airport
Sidney Waterfront Inn & Suites

Sidney Waterfront Inn & Suites

2.5 out of 5
9775 First St Sidney BC
Book a stay at this beach hotel in Sidney. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in our ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (1,995 reviews)
"Loved our stay at Sidney Waterfront Hotel! Comfortable, clean, close to everything! Would love to stay there again."

Reviewed on Aug 23, 2026

Sidney Waterfront Inn & Suites
Towneplace Suites By Marriott Victoria Airport Sidney

Towneplace Suites By Marriott Victoria Airport Sidney

3 out of 5
9785 Stirling Way Sidney BC
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Sidney. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Popular attractions Swartz Bay Ferry Terminal and Mary ...
9.6/10 Exceptional! (156 reviews)
"Nice new hotel, great for an overnight stay heading to the Victoria airport in the morning."

Reviewed on Aug 24, 2026

Towneplace Suites By Marriott Victoria Airport Sidney
Best Western Plus Emerald Isle Hotel

Best Western Plus Emerald Isle Hotel

2.5 out of 5
2306 Beacon Ave Sidney BC
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Sidney. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms ...
Best Western Plus Emerald Isle Hotel
Brentwood Bay Resort - Adults Only (16+)

Brentwood Bay Resort - Adults Only (16+)

4.5 out of 5
849 Verdier Ave Brentwood Bay BC
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Brentwood Bay. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the pool and the helpful staff in ...
Brentwood Bay Resort - Adults Only (16+)
The Sidney Pier Hotel

The Sidney Pier Hotel

3.5 out of 5
9805 Seaport Place Sidney BC
Book a stay at this spa hotel in Sidney. Enjoy free WiFi, a full-service spa, and a 24-hour fitness center. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (1,022 reviews)
"We stayed in the Grand Pier suite (ocean view) for my daughter’s wedding at a nearby venue. We hosted the bridal party for the morning (hair, makeup, photographer) and the first thing the everyone said when they came to the suite was “Wow!” The amazing view and natural light, the beautifully renovated ..."

Reviewed on Aug 24, 2026

The Sidney Pier Hotel
Wessex Inn By The Sea

Wessex Inn By The Sea

2 out of 5
1846 Cowichan Bay Rd. Cowichan Bay BC
Stay at this hotel in Cowichan Bay. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and balconies. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in our reviews. Popular ...
Wessex Inn By The Sea
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.