Search Cheap Flights to
Kenai Peninsula

Search 400 airlines and 321,000 hotels worldwide.

Stop Planning & Start Exploring

FREE 24 hour cancellation on most flights

Kenai Peninsula Flights as Low as $292

Prices found within past 7 days. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Bargain Flight
Delta
Delta
Delta
Delta
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
American Airlines
Alaska Airlines
United
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
Southwest Airlines
Alaska Airlines

Cheap Flights to Kenai Peninsula

Fall in love at first flight with your vacation to Kenai Peninsula by saving a ton of cash on your last-minute cheap flight. There’s no more scouring the internet for a good deal—book your flight to Kenai Peninsula on Hotwire, and you’ll be up, up, and on a getaway in no time.

Because once the wheels are down in Kenai Peninsula, the good times start rolling. So buckle up, you’re in for a fun ride.

Frequently Asked Questions About flights to Kenai Peninsula

Don’t waste your time on endless searches for cheap airline tickets oneway or roundtrip. We’ll have you on your way to Kenai Peninsula with a tiny bag of pretzels in your hand before you can say “tray tables in the upright position”—and for a ticket price that works for your vacay budget.

So all you have to worry about is where you’re headed after the ANC airport.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Kenai Peninsula?

Airline ticket prices fluctuate all the time, depending on the day of the week or the month of the year. The cheapest round trip flights to Kenai Peninsula are in October, but when you book your flight on Hotwire, savings are always in season.

How many airlines fly to Kenai Peninsula?

Variety is the spice of life, even when it comes to booking your next trip. Want options for airlines? You’ll find 15 to choose from for your flight to Kenai Peninsula.

What airport is best to fly into Kenai Peninsula?

When you’re planning your trip to Kenai Peninsula, convenience is the name of the game. Luckily, Kenai Peninsula Kenai Municipal Airport is nearby so you can deplane and get going on checking off everything on your Kenai Peninsula must-do list.

How much are flights to Kenai Peninsula?

Got very cheap flights on your vacation itinerary? When you book your airline tickets to Kenai Peninsula on Hotwire, you may just get what’s on your getaway wish list. With tickets as low as $292, you’ll have leftover cash for at least a magazine and a bottle of water at the airport book store.

How to get cheap flights to Kenai Peninsula?

The trick to saving a stack of cash on your flight to Kenai Peninsula? Snatch up that Hotwire flight deal when you see a killer rate because it could be gone in a flash. And with flights as low as $292 right now, why wait?

Kenai Peninsula Flight Information
Destination airport
Ted Stevens Anchorage Intl.
Destination airport IATA code
ANC
Roundtrip price
$292

Last Minute Hotel Deals in Kenai Peninsula

Breeze Inn

Breeze Inn

3 out of 5
303 North Harbor Drive Seward AK
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Seward. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 2 coffee shops/cafes. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
8.2/10 Very Good! (1,274 reviews)
"Great stay"

Reviewed on Sep 24, 2026

Breeze Inn
Hotel Seward

Hotel Seward

2.5 out of 5
221 5th Ave Seward AK
Book a stay at this historic hotel in Seward. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a free cruise terminal shuttle. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the ...
Hotel Seward
Spruce Lodge

Spruce Lodge

3.5 out of 5
31851 Herman Leirer Rd Seward AK
Stay at this lodge in Seward. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a cruise terminal shuttle (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms ...
Spruce Lodge
Seward Windsong Lodge

Seward Windsong Lodge

3 out of 5
31772 Herman Leirer Road Seward AK
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Seward. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff and the ...
Seward Windsong Lodge
Land's End Resort

Land's End Resort

3 out of 5
4786 Homer Spit Road Homer AK
Book a stay at this beach hotel in Homer. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a beach locale. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in our reviews. ...
Land's End Resort
Trail Lake Lodge

Trail Lake Lodge

2.5 out of 5
Mile 29.5 Seward Hwy Moose Pass AK
Stay at this lodge in Moose Pass. Enjoy free parking, conference space, and cross-country skiing. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in ...
Trail Lake Lodge
Exit Glacier Lodge

Exit Glacier Lodge

2.5 out of 5
31832 Herman Leirer Road Seward AK
Stay at this lodge in Seward. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a 24-hour front desk. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in our reviews. ...
Exit Glacier Lodge
Marina Motel

Marina Motel

2 out of 5
1603 Seward Highway Seward AK
Stay at this motel in Seward. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and concierge services. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular attractions ...
Marina Motel
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Top Hotels With Free Airport Shuttle

Juneberry Lodge

Juneberry Lodge

2.5 out of 5
40963 China Poot Street Homer AK
Stay at this B&B in Homer. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Popular attractions Wynn Nature Center and Homer Golf Course are located ...
Juneberry Lodge
Uptown Motel Kenai

Uptown Motel Kenai

2.5 out of 5
47 Spur View Drive Kenai AK
Stay at this motel in Kenai. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular attractions ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (334 reviews)
"Like the old style of the hotel and their keys, but they lack amenities. Just direct TV no other viewing options. Menu didn't state only break between times. Bar and restaurant were closed."

Reviewed on Sep 21, 2026

Uptown Motel Kenai
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.