Search Cheap Flights to
Granite City

Search 400 airlines and 321,000 hotels worldwide.

Stop Planning & Start Exploring

FREE 24 hour cancellation on most flights

Granite City Flights as Low as $56

Prices found within past 7 days. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Delta
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
Bargain Flight
Delta
American Airlines
Bargain Flight
American Airlines
Alaska Airlines

Cheap Flights to Granite City

Fall in love at first flight with your vacation to Granite City by saving a ton of cash on your last-minute cheap flight. There’s no more scouring the internet for a good deal—book your flight to Granite City on Hotwire, and you’ll be up, up, and on a getaway in no time.

Because once the wheels are down in Granite City, the good times start rolling. So buckle up, you’re in for a fun ride.

Frequently Asked Questions About flights to Granite City

Don’t waste your time on endless searches for cheap airline tickets oneway or roundtrip. We’ll have you on your way to Granite City with a tiny bag of pretzels in your hand before you can say “tray tables in the upright position”—and for a ticket price that works for your vacay budget.

So all you have to worry about is where you’re headed after the STL airport.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Granite City?

Airline ticket prices fluctuate all the time, depending on the day of the week or the month of the year. The cheapest round trip flights to Granite City are in August, but when you book your flight on Hotwire, savings are always in season.

How many airlines fly to Granite City?

Variety is the spice of life, even when it comes to booking your next trip. Want options for airlines? You’ll find 14 to choose from for your flight to Granite City.

What airport is best to fly into Granite City?

When you’re planning your trip to Granite City, convenience is the name of the game. Luckily, Granite City Lambert-St. Louis Intl. Airport is nearby so you can deplane and get going on checking off everything on your Granite City must-do list.

How much are flights to Granite City?

Got very cheap flights on your vacation itinerary? When you book your airline tickets to Granite City on Hotwire, you may just get what’s on your getaway wish list. With tickets as low as $56, you’ll have leftover cash for at least a magazine and a bottle of water at the airport book store.

How to get cheap flights to Granite City?

The trick to saving a stack of cash on your flight to Granite City? Snatch up that Hotwire flight deal when you see a killer rate because it could be gone in a flash. And with flights as low as $56 right now, why wait?

Granite City Flight Information
Destination airport
Lambert-St. Louis Intl.
Destination airport IATA code
STL
Roundtrip price
$56

Last Minute Hotel Deals in Granite City

Hyatt Regency St. Louis at The Arch

Hyatt Regency St. Louis at The Arch

4 out of 5
315 Chestnut St St. Louis MO
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in St. Louis. Enjoy free WiFi, 3 restaurants, and 2 bars/lounges. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (4,177 reviews)
"This is a very nice hotel. The staff were very knowledgeable and friendly. This trip was for The National Baptist Congress of Christian Education, and was very close to the Convention Center if you wanted to walk. It is a little pricey."

Reviewed on Jul 5, 2026

Hyatt Regency St. Louis at The Arch
Clayton Plaza Hotel & Extended Stay

Clayton Plaza Hotel & Extended Stay

3.5 out of 5
7750 Carondelet Avenue St. Louis MO
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in St. Louis. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and a 24-hour fitness center. Our guests praise the breakfast and ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (3,259 reviews)
"Staff very special"

Reviewed on Jul 4, 2026

Clayton Plaza Hotel & Extended Stay
Pear Tree Inn St. Louis Airport

Pear Tree Inn St. Louis Airport

2.5 out of 5
10810 Pear Tree Ln St. Ann MO
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in St. Ann. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (3,063 reviews)
"Good and clean rooms"

Reviewed on Jul 5, 2026

Pear Tree Inn St. Louis Airport
Forest Park Hotel by MDR

Forest Park Hotel by MDR

3 out of 5
5915 Wilson Ave St. Louis MO
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in St. Louis. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and an outdoor pool. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
7.4/10 Good! (1,624 reviews)
"It's noisy. They smoked cigarettes and weed all the time in the next room. He doesn't respond to problems at the reception. The TV was screaming all night. It's better not to come to this hotel with children."

Reviewed on Jul 3, 2026

Forest Park Hotel by MDR
Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis at the Arch

Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis at the Arch

3 out of 5
2 South 4th Street St. Louis MO
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in St. Louis. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and 2 hot tubs. Our guests praise the breakfast and the pool in our ...
9.6/10 Exceptional! (3,542 reviews)
"The breakfast staff especially Laverne were very kind! Breakfast was closing but she did not put away the food until my teenagers made it downstairs and made their plates! She kept asking if we needed anything! A dinner is also included in the hotel price but I did not realize it. I had already booked ..."

Reviewed on Jul 5, 2026

Drury Plaza Hotel St. Louis at the Arch
Moonrise Hotel

Moonrise Hotel

4 out of 5
6177 Delmar Blvd St. Louis MO
Book a stay at this boutique hotel in St. Louis. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 2 bars/lounges. Our guests praise the restaurant and the helpful staff in ...
9/10 Wonderful! (1,991 reviews)
"This hotel was amazing, the rooms were very clean, the staff was very nice, the roof top view and restaurant was very dope, the beer cheese nachos were very good, parking was easy, most nights we parked right at the door."

Reviewed on Jul 3, 2026

Moonrise Hotel
Heritage Inn & Suites St. Louis/Fenton, Trademark by Wyndham

Heritage Inn & Suites St. Louis/Fenton, Trademark by Wyndham

3 out of 5
1088 South Highway Drive Fenton MO
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Fenton. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff ...
7.8/10 Good! (1,404 reviews)
"Place was clean and rooms were good. Not fancy, but just a solid place to stay. There were a number of kids staying there with teams or families, but they were surprisingly good and did not stay up late. Nice breakfast. Good location for what I needed for my stay. Just off the highway 44. Indoor ..."

Reviewed on Jul 3, 2026

Heritage Inn & Suites St. Louis/Fenton, Trademark by Wyndham
Hollywood Casino & Hotel St. Louis

Hollywood Casino & Hotel St. Louis

3.5 out of 5
777 Casino Center Drive Maryland Heights MO
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Maryland Heights. Enjoy free parking, 7 restaurants, and a casino. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (2,198 reviews)
"Loved the rooms and the casino"

Reviewed on Jul 5, 2026

Hollywood Casino & Hotel St. Louis
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.