Search Cheap Flights to
Sunset Strip

Search 400 airlines and 321,000 hotels worldwide.

Stop Planning & Start Exploring

FREE 24 hour cancellation on most flights

Sunset Strip Flights as Low as $448

Prices found within past 7 days. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Jetstar
Air New Zealand
Fiji Airways
Air New Zealand
Fiji Airways
Fiji Airways
Fiji Airways
Air New Zealand
Virgin Australia
Jetstar
Air New Zealand
Qantas Airways
Fiji Airways
Fiji Airways
American Airlines
United

Cheap Flights to Sunset Strip

Fall in love at first flight with your vacation to Sunset Strip by saving a ton of cash on your last-minute cheap flight. There’s no more scouring the internet for a good deal—book your flight to Sunset Strip on Hotwire, and you’ll be up, up, and on a getaway in no time.

Because once the wheels are down in Sunset Strip, the good times start rolling. So buckle up, you’re in for a fun ride.

Frequently Asked Questions About flights to Sunset Strip

Don’t waste your time on endless searches for cheap airline tickets oneway or roundtrip. We’ll have you on your way to Sunset Strip with a tiny bag of pretzels in your hand before you can say “tray tables in the upright position”—and for a ticket price that works for your vacay budget.

So all you have to worry about is where you’re headed after the NAN airport.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Sunset Strip?

Airline ticket prices fluctuate all the time, depending on the day of the week or the month of the year. The cheapest round trip flights to Sunset Strip are in August, but when you book your flight on Hotwire, savings are always in season.

How many airlines fly to Sunset Strip?

Variety is the spice of life, even when it comes to booking your next trip. Want options for airlines? You’ll find 16 to choose from for your flight to Sunset Strip.

What airport is best to fly into Sunset Strip?

When you’re planning your trip to Sunset Strip, convenience is the name of the game. Luckily, Sunset Strip Nadi Intl. Airport is nearby so you can deplane and get going on checking off everything on your Sunset Strip must-do list.

How much are flights to Sunset Strip?

Got very cheap flights on your vacation itinerary? When you book your airline tickets to Sunset Strip on Hotwire, you may just get what’s on your getaway wish list. With tickets as low as $448, you’ll have leftover cash for at least a magazine and a bottle of water at the airport book store.

How to get cheap flights to Sunset Strip?

The trick to saving a stack of cash on your flight to Sunset Strip? Snatch up that Hotwire flight deal when you see a killer rate because it could be gone in a flash. And with flights as low as $448 right now, why wait?

Sunset Strip Flight Information
Destination airport
Nadi Intl.
Destination airport IATA code
NAN
Roundtrip price
$447

Last Minute Hotel Deals in Sunset Strip

Bedarra Beach Inn

Bedarra Beach Inn

3.5 out of 5
Sunset Strip Korotogo
Book a stay at this beach hotel in Korotogo. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the restaurant and the helpful staff in ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (1,000 reviews)
"The Hotel could do with a playground area for kids that was safe as there is no barrier between the Hotel and the road. The staff here are very friendly and welcoming. Food was good and not overly expensive. There was a hotel charge and an admin cost when we paid the bill of $69 FD for a week stay ..."

Reviewed on Jul 25, 2026

Bedarra Beach Inn
The Crow's Nest Resort

The Crow's Nest Resort

3.5 out of 5
Korotogo Korotogo
Book a stay at this beach hotel in Korotogo. Enjoy free parking, breakfast (surcharge), and room service. Popular attractions Kula WILD Adventure Park and Tavuni ...
8/10 Very Good! (140 reviews)
"Pool staff and restaurant great. The fridge in unit not working informed front desk nothing was done. There was no remote for tv informed front desk nothing done. The second room didn’t have a tv I did not talk front desk as nothing gets done. The location was as it was right across the street from ..."

Reviewed on Jul 26, 2026

The Crow's Nest Resort
Kaila Na Ua Resort

Kaila Na Ua Resort

2.5 out of 5
8520 Sunset Strip Korotogo Western Division
Book a stay at this beach hotel in Korotogo. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a private beach. Popular attractions Kula WILD Adventure Park and Tavuni Hill ...
Kaila Na Ua Resort
InterContinental Fiji Golf Resort & Spa by IHG

InterContinental Fiji Golf Resort & Spa by IHG

5 out of 5
Maro Road, Natadola Bay Natadola
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Natadola. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the pool and the helpful staff in our reviews. ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (1,002 reviews)
"Staff was very helpful and very pleasant property was nice unfortunately the pools were extremely cold they need to get them warmed up and the people on the beach kept bothering you when you're on the beach he was very bothersome but the hotel and the staff were excellent makes up for the people ..."

Reviewed on Jul 26, 2026

InterContinental Fiji Golf Resort & Spa by IHG
Shangri-La Yanuca Island, Fiji

Shangri-La Yanuca Island, Fiji

5 out of 5
Yanuca Island, Coral Coast Yanuca Island
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Yanuca Island. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 3 outdoor pools. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular ...
8.4/10 Very Good! (1,001 reviews)
"Great hotel for kids, for snorkeling. The hotel itself is in need of some serious upgrading as it’s very dated. Not upmarket/5 star as advertised, more of a 3 star."

Reviewed on Jul 17, 2026

Shangri-La Yanuca Island, Fiji
OUTRIGGER Fiji Beach Resort

OUTRIGGER Fiji Beach Resort

4.5 out of 5
Sigatoka Korotogo
Book a stay at this luxury resort in Korotogo. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and 2 outdoor pools. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (1,002 reviews)
"Room clean and tidy but small. Staff amazing, like al"

Reviewed on Jul 25, 2026

OUTRIGGER Fiji Beach Resort
Fiji Hideaway Resort and Spa

Fiji Hideaway Resort and Spa

3.5 out of 5
Queens Road, Coral Coast Korolevu Nadroga-Navosa
Book a stay at this beach resort in Korolevu. Enjoy free breakfast, free parking, and a full-service spa. Our guests praise the pool and the helpful staff in ...
7.8/10 Good! (1,004 reviews)
"We loved our stay. We stayed in the ocean view room with the most stunning beach in front of. Beds are very comfortable. Rooms need a bit of TLC but we concentrated on the positive rather then negative and there is so much positives at this place. Staff are amazing,friendly and welcoming. Plenty ..."

Reviewed on Jul 28, 2026

Fiji Hideaway Resort and Spa
Warwick Fiji

Warwick Fiji

5 out of 5
Queens Road Korolevu
Book a stay at this luxury resort in Korolevu. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the pool in our reviews. ...
8.2/10 Very Good! (1,003 reviews)
"Everything was fantastic! Staff was incredible! We loved every second of it!"

Reviewed on Jul 28, 2026

Warwick Fiji
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.