Search Cheap Flights to
Gevrey-Chambertin

Search 400 airlines and 321,000 hotels worldwide.

Stop Planning & Start Exploring

FREE 24 hour cancellation on most flights

Cheap Flights to Gevrey-Chambertin

Fall in love at first flight with your vacation to Gevrey-Chambertin by saving a ton of cash on your last-minute cheap flight. There’s no more scouring the internet for a good deal—book your flight to Gevrey-Chambertin on Hotwire, and you’ll be up, up, and on a getaway in no time.

Because once the wheels are down in Gevrey-Chambertin, the good times start rolling. So buckle up, you’re in for a fun ride.

Frequently Asked Questions About flights to Gevrey-Chambertin

Don’t waste your time on endless searches for cheap airline tickets oneway or roundtrip. We’ll have you on your way to Gevrey-Chambertin with a tiny bag of pretzels in your hand before you can say “tray tables in the upright position”—and for a ticket price that works for your vacay budget.

So all you have to worry about is where you’re headed after the DIJ airport.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Gevrey-Chambertin?

Airline ticket prices fluctuate all the time, depending on the day of the week or the month of the year. The cheapest round trip flights to Gevrey-Chambertin are in , but when you book your flight on Hotwire, savings are always in season.

How many airlines fly to Gevrey-Chambertin?

Variety is the spice of life, even when it comes to booking your next trip. Want options for airlines? You’ll find  to choose from for your flight to Gevrey-Chambertin.

What airport is best to fly into Gevrey-Chambertin?

When you’re planning your trip to Gevrey-Chambertin, convenience is the name of the game. Luckily, Gevrey-Chambertin Franche-Comte Regional Airport is nearby so you can deplane and get going on checking off everything on your Gevrey-Chambertin must-do list.

How much are flights to Gevrey-Chambertin?

Got very cheap flights on your vacation itinerary? When you book your airline tickets to Gevrey-Chambertin on Hotwire, you may just get what’s on your getaway wish list. With tickets as low as , you’ll have leftover cash for at least a magazine and a bottle of water at the airport book store.

How to get cheap flights to Gevrey-Chambertin?

The trick to saving a stack of cash on your flight to Gevrey-Chambertin? Snatch up that Hotwire flight deal when you see a killer rate because it could be gone in a flash. And with flights as low as  right now, why wait?

Gevrey-Chambertin Flight Information
Destination airport
Gevrey-Chambertin
Destination airport IATA code
DIJ

Last Minute Hotel Deals in Gevrey-Chambertin

Hôtel Le Clos des Arts

Hôtel Le Clos des Arts

4 out of 5
28, route de Dijon Gevrey-Chambertin Cote-d'Or
Stay at this hotel in Gevrey-Chambertin. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Popular attractions Chapelle-Chambertin and Domaine Varoilles ...
Hôtel Le Clos des Arts
Ô Rouge

Ô Rouge

4 out of 5
Rue De Lavaux Gevrey-Chambertin Cote-d'Or
Stay at this hotel in Gevrey-Chambertin. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Popular attractions Domaine Armand Rousseau and Philippe Leclerc ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (119 reviews)
"Fine if you just want a bed for the night. Staff were abrupt. Beware that residents do not have access to the pool on site! Thankfully the village is walkable for a friendlier meal elsewhere."

Reviewed on May 30, 2026

Ô Rouge
Hotel Les Deux Chevres Gevrey-Chambertin

Hotel Les Deux Chevres Gevrey-Chambertin

5 out of 5
23 Rue de l'Église Gevrey-Chambertin Côte-d'Or
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Gevrey-Chambertin. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and an outdoor pool. Popular attractions Domaine Armand Rousseau and Philippe ...
10/10 Exceptional! (18 reviews)
"We thoroughly enjoyed our stay - it is a very special place: charming room, welcoming staff, delightful terrace with views over the vines and a super breakfast."

Reviewed on Aug 17, 2026

Hotel Les Deux Chevres Gevrey-Chambertin
Holiday Inn Dijon by IHG

Holiday Inn Dijon by IHG

4 out of 5
1 Place Marie de Bourgogne Dijon Cote-d'Or
Book a stay at this family-friendly hotel in Dijon. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and an outdoor pool. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular ...
Holiday Inn Dijon by IHG
Hôtel des Ducs

Hôtel des Ducs

3 out of 5
5 Rue Lamonnoye Dijon Cote-d'Or
Stay at this hotel in Dijon. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and premium bedding. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in our reviews. ...
Hôtel des Ducs
Best Western Dijon Quetigny

Best Western Dijon Quetigny

3 out of 5
1 Rue du Cap Vert Quetigny Côte-d'Or
Book a stay at this golf hotel in Quetigny. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (802 reviews)
"We stayed for one night and it was okay. We arrived and parked the car without any trouble. Our room was a bit small, but it was clean with comfy beds, and also dog-friendly. There was no dining service in the hotel, so we went to the restaurant next door. It was okay, nothing special, but it would ..."

Reviewed on Aug 22, 2026

Best Western Dijon Quetigny
Holiday Inn Dijon Sud Longvic by IHG

Holiday Inn Dijon Sud Longvic by IHG

4 out of 5
3 Rue de Beauregard Longvic
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Longvic. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and an outdoor pool. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. ...
Holiday Inn Dijon Sud Longvic by IHG
Appart'hôtel Odalys City - Dijon Centre Les Cordeliers

Appart'hôtel Odalys City - Dijon Centre Les Cordeliers

4 out of 5
3 et 5 rue Turgot Dijon Cote-d'Or
Stay at this aparthotel in Dijon. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and a steam room. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular attractions ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (1,074 reviews)
"Needs A/C badly, an electric fan is useless in hot weather"

Reviewed on Aug 15, 2026

Appart'hôtel Odalys City - Dijon Centre Les Cordeliers
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.