Search Cheap Flights to
Colonia del Sacramento

Search 400 airlines and 321,000 hotels worldwide.

Stop Planning & Start Exploring

FREE 24 hour cancellation on most flights

Colonia del Sacramento Flights as Low as $312

Prices found within past 7 days. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Aerolineas Argentinas
Jetsmart SPA
LATAM Airlines Group
SKY AIRLINE
Arajet
Copa
avianca
Air France
Delta
Air Europa
Iberia
American Airlines
United
Delta
GOL Linhas Aereas S.A.
Turkish Airlines

Cheap Flights to Colonia del Sacramento

Fall in love at first flight with your vacation to Colonia del Sacramento by saving a ton of cash on your last-minute cheap flight. There’s no more scouring the internet for a good deal—book your flight to Colonia del Sacramento on Hotwire, and you’ll be up, up, and on a getaway in no time.

Because once the wheels are down in Colonia del Sacramento, the good times start rolling. So buckle up, you’re in for a fun ride.

Frequently Asked Questions About flights to Colonia del Sacramento

Don’t waste your time on endless searches for cheap airline tickets oneway or roundtrip. We’ll have you on your way to Colonia del Sacramento with a tiny bag of pretzels in your hand before you can say “tray tables in the upright position”—and for a ticket price that works for your vacay budget.

So all you have to worry about is where you’re headed after the MVD airport.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Colonia del Sacramento?

Airline ticket prices fluctuate all the time, depending on the day of the week or the month of the year. The cheapest round trip flights to Colonia del Sacramento are in September, but when you book your flight on Hotwire, savings are always in season.

How many airlines fly to Colonia del Sacramento?

Variety is the spice of life, even when it comes to booking your next trip. Want options for airlines? You’ll find 16 to choose from for your flight to Colonia del Sacramento.

What airport is best to fly into Colonia del Sacramento?

When you’re planning your trip to Colonia del Sacramento, convenience is the name of the game. Luckily, Colonia del Sacramento Carrasco Intl. Airport is nearby so you can deplane and get going on checking off everything on your Colonia del Sacramento must-do list.

How much are flights to Colonia del Sacramento?

Got very cheap flights on your vacation itinerary? When you book your airline tickets to Colonia del Sacramento on Hotwire, you may just get what’s on your getaway wish list. With tickets as low as $312, you’ll have leftover cash for at least a magazine and a bottle of water at the airport book store.

How to get cheap flights to Colonia del Sacramento?

The trick to saving a stack of cash on your flight to Colonia del Sacramento? Snatch up that Hotwire flight deal when you see a killer rate because it could be gone in a flash. And with flights as low as $312 right now, why wait?

Colonia del Sacramento Flight Information
Destination airport
Carrasco Intl.
Destination airport IATA code
MVD
Roundtrip price
$311

Last Minute Hotel Deals in Colonia del Sacramento

Radisson Hotel Colonia del Sacramento

Radisson Hotel Colonia del Sacramento

4 out of 5
Washington Barbot 283. Colonia Del Sacra Colonia del Sacramento Colonia
Book a stay at this beach hotel in Colonia del Sacramento. Enjoy free WiFi, 2 bars/lounges, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff in ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (978 reviews)
"Great place to stay."

Reviewed on Sep 17, 2026

Radisson Hotel Colonia del Sacramento
Charco Hotel

Charco Hotel

3.5 out of 5
San Pedro 116 Colonia del Sacramento Colonia
Stay at this hotel in Colonia del Sacramento. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular ...
9.6/10 Exceptional! (300 reviews)
"Beautiful little hotel! Right in the heart of the historic district and on the water. Our room was lovely and the dinner was spectacular. Staff at reception and in the restaurant are incredibly friendly and helpful. Would stay again!"

Reviewed on Sep 25, 2026

Charco Hotel
Real Colonia Hotel & Suites

Real Colonia Hotel & Suites

3.5 out of 5
Gonzalez Moreno 001 Colonia del Sacramento Colonia
Book a stay at this family-friendly hotel in Colonia del Sacramento. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and an outdoor pool. Popular attractions Theater Bastion ...
8.4/10 Very Good! (480 reviews)
"None"

Reviewed on Sep 24, 2026

Real Colonia Hotel & Suites
Posada Plaza Mayor

Posada Plaza Mayor

3 out of 5
Del Comercio 111 Colonia del Sacramento
Stay at this hotel in Colonia del Sacramento. Enjoy a 24-hour front desk, daily housekeeping, and dry cleaning or laundry services. Our guests praise the helpful ...
9.6/10 Exceptional! (318 reviews)
"Beautiful hotel, the classic space has been thoughtfully updated without losing its historic charm. Loved it!"

Reviewed on Sep 22, 2026

Posada Plaza Mayor
La Estancia hostel

La Estancia hostel

2 out of 5
1821 Arquitecto Julio Vilamajo Colonia del Sacramento Departamento de Colonia
Stay at this hostel in Colonia del Sacramento. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and private pools. Popular attractions San Benito Chapel and Letras de Colonia ...
4/10 (4 reviews)
"Theres no hostel lol"

Reviewed on Feb 23, 2026

La Estancia hostel
Casa Lahusen

Casa Lahusen

3 out of 5
De España 217 Colonia del Sacramento Departamento de Colonia
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Colonia del Sacramento. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Popular attractions Spanish Museum ...
9.6/10 Exceptional! (89 reviews)
"Very nice accommodations with a beautiful rooftop setting"

Reviewed on Sep 23, 2026

Casa Lahusen
Costa Colonia - Riverside Boutique Hotel

Costa Colonia - Riverside Boutique Hotel

4 out of 5
Rambla Costanera esquina Pedro Figari Colonia del Sacramento Colonia
Book a stay at this spa resort in Colonia del Sacramento. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (771 reviews)
"T"

Reviewed on Aug 13, 2026

Costa Colonia - Riverside Boutique Hotel
Don Antonio Posada

Don Antonio Posada

3 out of 5
Ituzaingo 232 Colonia del Sacramento Colonia
Stay at this hotel in Colonia del Sacramento. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and room service. Popular attractions Theater Bastion del Carmen and Colonia del ...
9/10 Wonderful! (581 reviews)
"The hotel is clean . The location is perfect. The staff are friendly and welcoming .the breakfast was very good . One good extra thing about the hotel is providing a small cafeteria in the room close to the pool area with tea , sweets , juice and …I definitely recommend this hotel for all kinds of ..."

Reviewed on Sep 20, 2026

Don Antonio Posada
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Top Hotels With Free Airport Shuttle

Hotel La Misión

Hotel La Misión

3 out of 5
Misiones de los Tapes 171 Colonia del Sacramento Colonia
Book a stay at this historic hotel in Colonia del Sacramento. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and a free airport shuttle. Popular attractions Plaza Mayor 25 ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (63 reviews)
"Reminds of a nice old Mexico Hotel. Excellent location in the middle of Old Colonia Del Sacramento."

Reviewed on Nov 27, 2021

Hotel La Misión
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.