Search Cheap Flights to
Schuylkill Haven

Search 400 airlines and 321,000 hotels worldwide.

Stop Planning & Start Exploring

FREE 24 hour cancellation on most flights

Schuylkill Haven Flights as Low as $373

Prices found within past 7 days. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

United
United
United
United
United
United
United
United
United
United
United
United
United
United
Delta
Delta

Cheap Flights to Schuylkill Haven

Fall in love at first flight with your vacation to Schuylkill Haven by saving a ton of cash on your last-minute cheap flight. There’s no more scouring the internet for a good deal—book your flight to Schuylkill Haven on Hotwire, and you’ll be up, up, and on a getaway in no time.

Because once the wheels are down in Schuylkill Haven, the good times start rolling. So buckle up, you’re in for a fun ride.

Frequently Asked Questions About flights to Schuylkill Haven

Don’t waste your time on endless searches for cheap airline tickets oneway or roundtrip. We’ll have you on your way to Schuylkill Haven with a tiny bag of pretzels in your hand before you can say “tray tables in the upright position”—and for a ticket price that works for your vacay budget.

So all you have to worry about is where you’re headed after the HZL airport.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Schuylkill Haven?

Airline ticket prices fluctuate all the time, depending on the day of the week or the month of the year. The cheapest round trip flights to Schuylkill Haven are in October, but when you book your flight on Hotwire, savings are always in season.

How many airlines fly to Schuylkill Haven?

Variety is the spice of life, even when it comes to booking your next trip. Want options for airlines? You’ll find 16 to choose from for your flight to Schuylkill Haven.

What airport is best to fly into Schuylkill Haven?

When you’re planning your trip to Schuylkill Haven, convenience is the name of the game. Luckily, Schuylkill Haven Reading Regional Airport is nearby so you can deplane and get going on checking off everything on your Schuylkill Haven must-do list.

How much are flights to Schuylkill Haven?

Got very cheap flights on your vacation itinerary? When you book your airline tickets to Schuylkill Haven on Hotwire, you may just get what’s on your getaway wish list. With tickets as low as $373, you’ll have leftover cash for at least a magazine and a bottle of water at the airport book store.

How to get cheap flights to Schuylkill Haven?

The trick to saving a stack of cash on your flight to Schuylkill Haven? Snatch up that Hotwire flight deal when you see a killer rate because it could be gone in a flash. And with flights as low as $373 right now, why wait?

Schuylkill Haven Flight Information
Destination airport
Lancaster
Destination airport IATA code
LNS
Roundtrip price
$372

Last Minute Hotel Deals in Schuylkill Haven

Home2 Suites By Hilton Hazleton

Home2 Suites By Hilton Hazleton

3 out of 5
61 Station Circle Hazleton PA
Stay at this hotel in Hazleton. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Popular attractions Valmont Plaza and 12th Ward Park are located nearby.
9.4/10 Exceptional! (69 reviews)
"Noisy college volleyball guests. But the staff did take care of it right away"

Reviewed on Sep 26, 2026

Home2 Suites By Hilton Hazleton
SureStay Plus by Best Western Reading North

SureStay Plus by Best Western Reading North

3.5 out of 5
2200 Stacy Dr. 5th St. Hwy. Reading PA
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Reading. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (1,009 reviews)
"Amazing customer service, great breakfast and staff always went way and beyond."

Reviewed on Sep 26, 2026

SureStay Plus by Best Western Reading North
Fairfield Inn & Suites Reading Wyomissing

Fairfield Inn & Suites Reading Wyomissing

3 out of 5
21 Meridian Blvd Spring Ridge PA
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Spring Ridge. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and a 24-hour fitness center. Our guests praise the helpful staff ...
8.4/10 Very Good! (989 reviews)
"Everything"

Reviewed on Sep 26, 2026

Fairfield Inn & Suites Reading Wyomissing
Red Roof Inn Reading

Red Roof Inn Reading

2 out of 5
2545 N 5th Street Hwy Reading PA
Stay at this hotel in Reading. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a 24-hour front desk. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in our reviews. ...
7.6/10 Good! (892 reviews)
"1st time using Red Roof Inn, it is a perfect spot for a quick stay, we stay overnight after at Concert in Santander Arena."

Reviewed on Sep 26, 2026

Red Roof Inn Reading
Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Hamburg

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Hamburg

2 out of 5
50 Industrial Dr Hamburg PA
Stay at this hotel in Hamburg. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in our reviews. Popular ...
7.6/10 Good! (1,003 reviews)
"The hotel seemed more like a truck stop. The pub in back was okay' outdated tv''s and pool tables & games. Rooms nothing fancy at all. Strange part all male cleaning staff and later at night certain doors of empy rooms Were left craked open? Okay i guess for the price."

Reviewed on Sep 26, 2026

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Hamburg
Courtyard by Marriott Reading Wyomissing

Courtyard by Marriott Reading Wyomissing

3 out of 5
150 North Park Road Wyomissing PA
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Wyomissing. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and a fitness center. Our guests praise the helpful staff ...
Courtyard by Marriott Reading Wyomissing
Comfort Inn & Suites Wyomissing/Reading

Comfort Inn & Suites Wyomissing/Reading

2.5 out of 5
635 Spring St Wyomissing PA
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Wyomissing. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
Comfort Inn & Suites Wyomissing/Reading
Economy Inn of Reading

Economy Inn of Reading

2 out of 5
2017 Bernville Rd Reading PA
Stay at this hotel in Reading. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a 24-hour front desk. Popular attractions FirstEnergy Stadium and Mid-Atlantic Air Museum are ...
5.6/10 (93 reviews)
"Was dirty, the paint was peeling off from the bathroom walls , shower curtain was dirty whit stains...."

Reviewed on Sep 26, 2026

Economy Inn of Reading
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.